Results 2019

Thame Horse Show & Country Fair

12hh & Under

Driver

Ponies

1

2

3

4

5

6A

B

C

7

8A

B

C

D

9

10

11

12

Total

Time

Adj Time

Position

Paul  Isaac

Blink & Miss It


















0

62.09

62.09

1

Derek Archer

Bonnie & Clyde


















0

67.58

67.58

2

Karen Morris

Pepsi & Shirley














5




5

62.9

67.9

3

Jane Logan

Tri & Star


















0

69.21

69.21

4

Sammy Fairburn

Popeye & Olive


















0

73.82

73.82

5

Corrina Bithel

Park & Ride















5



5

71.24

76.24

6

Pete Morris

Posh & Becks














5




5

71.76

76.76

7

Sally Newell

Mild & Bitter


















0

76.84

76.84

8

Over 12hh

Driver

Ponies

1

2

3

4

5

6A

B

C

7

8A

B

C

D

9

10

11

12

Total

Time

Adj Time

Position

Paul  Isaac

Fast & Furious














5




5

57.88

62.88

1

Karen Morris


Suited & Booted


















0

63.81

63.81

2

Maggie Fairburn

Stew & Dumpling















5



5

61.16

66.16

3

Andrew Reid

Stand & Deliver


















0

72.46

72.46

4

Susan Hamer

Short & Sharpe















5



5

109.09

114.09

5

Championship

Driver

Ponies

1

2

3

4

5

6A

B

C

7

8A

B

C

D

9

10

11

12

Total

Time

Adj Time

Position

Paul  Isaac

Fast & Furious


















0

56.61

56.61

1

Maggie Fairburn

Stew & Dumpling


















0

58.4

58.4

2

Paul  Isaac

Blink & Miss It







5








10



15

59.33

74.33

3

Karen Morris

Pepsi & Shirley


















0

60.2

60.2

4

Karen Morris


Suited & Booted









5









5

60.87

65.87

5

Andrew Reid

Stand & Deliver


















0

65.56

65.56

5

Derek Archer

Bonnie & Clyde




5














5

66.05

71.05

6

Jane Logan

Tri & Star


















0

67.05

67.05


Corrina Bithel

Park & Ride









5






10



15

68.94

83.94


Sammy Fairburn

Popeye & Olive













5





5

70.54

75.54


Susan Hamer

Short & Sharpe


5



10













15

98.63

113.63